Tender for Custom Bid for Services - One Time Development Cost of Ce...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - One Time Development Cost of Central Solution - Bidder to Quote Total Pri, Qty: 5 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6113034 | Ref ID: 117244485). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - One Time Development Cost of Central Solution - Bidder to Quote Total Pri, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - One Time Development Cost of Central Solution - Bidder to Quote Total Pri, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - One Time Development Cost of Central Solution - Bidder to Quote Total Pri, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117244485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6113034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - One time development cost of central solution - Bidder to quote Total Price including GST -For Hospital information management system, Custom Bid for Services - Data integration and operationalization of IOCL location(s) (9 Locations) - Bidder to quote Total Price for 9 locations including GST-For Hospital information management system, Custom Bid for Services - Onsite User training for IOCL Location (s) (9 Locations) - Bidder to quote Total Price for 9 locations including GST-For Hospital information management system, Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for 5 years (Post Defect Liability period of 12 months) - Bidder to quote total AMC charges for 5 years including GST-For Hospital information management system, Custom Bid for Services - Cloud hosting charges for 5 years (Post Defect Liability period of 12 months) - Bidder to quote total cloud hosting charges for 5 years including GST-For Hospital information management system, Similar Category: Healthcare Human Resource Outsourcing Service Healthcare Human Resource Outsourcing Service Healthcare Human Resource Outsourcing Service Healthcare Human Resource Outsourcing Service Healthcare Human Resource Outsourcing Service
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 04-04-2025 2:37 PM
End Date: 18-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections