Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Ns1 Items Labour Cost for Work ...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Ns1 Items Labour Cost for Work of Mechanized Cleaning Rag Picking at Rewa, Qty: 2 in Rewari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5998079 | Ref ID: 115537104). The estimated tender value is ₹ 99077219.43, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 645390.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Ns1 Items Labour Cost for Work of Mechanized Cleaning Rag Picking at Rewa, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Ns1 Items Labour Cost for Work of Mechanized Cleaning Rag Picking at Rewa, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Ns1 Items Labour Cost for Work of Mechanized Cleaning Rag Picking at Rewa, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115537104

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5998079

Tender Value: ₹ 99077219.43

Tender EMD: ₹ 645390

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - NS1 items Labour cost for work of Mechanized cleaning Rag picking at Rewari station for a period of 04 years complying terms and conditions stipulated in the tender document, Custom Bid for Services - NS2 items Cost of machines with AMC Consumables gadgets and PPE including uniforms for Mechanized cleaning Rag picking at Rewari station for a period of 04 years complying terms and conditions stipulated in the tender d.., Similar Category: Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based On-Board Housekeeping Service(OBHS) for Railways Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based On-Board Housekeeping Service(OBHS) for Railways
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 28-02-2025 5:39 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 645390

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections