Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Multi Shift User Support and Ma...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Multi Shift User Support and Maintenance for it and Communication Infrast, Qty: 1 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6093413 | Ref ID: 117047008). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 986000.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Multi Shift User Support and Maintenance for it and Communication Infrast, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Multi Shift User Support and Maintenance for it and Communication Infrast, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Multi Shift User Support and Maintenance for it and Communication Infrast, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117047008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6093413

Tender Value: ₹ 49300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 986000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Multi Shift User Support and Maintenance for IT and Communication Infrastructure, Similar Category: Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-04-2025 12:42 PM
End Date: 22-04-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 986000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections