Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender no 3300011819 Servi...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender no 3300011819 Service Code1056009 for 3 Tr Precision Flamepro, Qty: 7 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6160628 | Ref ID: 118525030). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1998000.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender no 3300011819 Service Code1056009 for 3 Tr Precision Flamepro, Qty: 7 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender no 3300011819 Service Code1056009 for 3 Tr Precision Flamepro, Qty: 7 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender no 3300011819 Service Code1056009 for 3 Tr Precision Flamepro, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118525030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6160628

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1998000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - MRPL TENDER NO 3300011819 SERVICE CODE1056009 For 3 TR PRECISION FLAMEPROOF HVAC SYSTEM WITH FLAMPEROOF CHEMICAL FILTRATION UNIT FOR ANALYZER SHELTERS IN REFINERY FACILITIES AS PER SOW AND BOQ IN GEM OVERALL LUMPSUM RATE TO .., Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CODE 1056010 For 5 TR PRECISION FLAMEPROOF HVAC SYSTEM WITH FLAMPEROOF CHEMICAL FILTRATION UNIT FOR ANALYZER SHELTERS IN REFINERY FACILITIES AS PER SOW AND BOQ IN GEM OVERALL LUMPSUM RATE TO BE QUOTED INCLUSIVE OF GS.., Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CODE 1056178 For CORROSION COUPON STUDY CHARGES FOR INDIVIDUAL AREA FLAMEPROOF HVAC SYSTEM WITH CHEMICAL FILTRATION UNIT IN REFINERY FACILITIES AS PER SOW AND BOQ IN GEM OVERALL LUMPSUM RATE TO BE QUOTED INCLUSIVE OF.., Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CODE 1056179 For MEDIA LIFE ANALYSIS CHARGES PER OCCASSION FOR INDIVIDUAL AREA FLAMEPROOF HVAC SYSTEM WITH CHEMICAL FILTRATION UNIT IN REFINERY FACILITIES AS PER SOW AND BOQ IN GEM OVERALL LUMPSUM RATE TO BE QUOTED I.., Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CODE 1056010 For CHARGES FOR 5 TR PRECISION FLAMEPROOF HVAC SYSTEM WITH FLAMPEROOF CHEMICAL FILTRATION UNIT FOR ANALYZER SHELTERS IN AROMATIC COMPLEX FACILITIES AS PER SOW AND BOQ IN GEM OVERALL LUMPSUM RATE TO BE QU.., Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CODE 1056178 For CHARGES FOR CORROSION COUPON STUDY CHARGES FOR INDIVIDUAL AREA FLAMEPROOF HVAC SYSTEM WITH CHEMICAL FILTRATION UNIT IN AROMATIC COMPLEX FACILITIES AS PER SOW AND BOQ IN GEM O...
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 02-05-2025 10:03 AM
End Date: 23-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1998000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections