Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender 3300012480 Item Cod...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender 3300012480 Item Code 1045735 Providing Security Services at M, Qty: 2 in Kasargod, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7439464 | Ref ID: 139460093). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 121000.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender 3300012480 Item Code 1045735 Providing Security Services at M, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender 3300012480 Item Code 1045735 Providing Security Services at M, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender 3300012480 Item Code 1045735 Providing Security Services at M, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139460093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7439464

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 121000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender 3300012480 Item code 1045735 Providing security services at MRPL Kasargod Depot total charge for 07 skilled guard without arm and 1 highly skilled supervisor for 2 years to be quoted above floor price in Rs inclu.., Custom Bid for Services - Item code 1058783 Expenditure towards obtaining GTLI for the employees per year as per SOW price bid for 2 years to be quoted in Rs including GST in GeM portal
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 13-04-2026 5:00 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 121000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections