Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender 3300012407 Service ...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender 3300012407 Service Code 1058846 Windows Server 2025 Standard, Qty: 4 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7235969 | Ref ID: 135784836).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender 3300012407 Service Code 1058846 Windows Server 2025 Standard, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender 3300012407 Service Code 1058846 Windows Server 2025 Standard, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender 3300012407 Service Code 1058846 Windows Server 2025 Standard, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135784836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7235969

Tender Value: ₹ 485605

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender 3300012407 Service code 1058846 Windows Server 2025 Standard - 16 Core License Pack as per SOW price bid and in GeM 1 Lump Sum amount in RS including GST to be quoted, Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender 3300012407 Service code 1058847 Windows Server 2025 - 1 User CAL as per SOW price bid and in GeM 1 Lump Sum amount in RS including GST to be quoted, Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender 3300012407 Service code 1058848 SQL Server 2022 Standard Edition as per SOW price bid and in GeM 1 Lump Sum amount in RS including GST to be quoted, Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender 3300012407 Service code 1058849 SQL Server 2025 - 1 User CAL as per SOW price bid and in GeM 1 Lump Sum amount in RS including GST to be quoted
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 13-02-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections