Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender 3300011704 Service ...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender 3300011704 Service Code 1055071 Study for Compatibility of Cd, Qty: 1 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6027922 | Ref ID: 118630456). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 505000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender 3300011704 Service Code 1055071 Study for Compatibility of Cd, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender 3300011704 Service Code 1055071 Study for Compatibility of Cd, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender 3300011704 Service Code 1055071 Study for Compatibility of Cd, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 May 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118630456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6027922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 505000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - MRPL tender 3300011704 service code 1055071 Study for Compatibility of CDU and VDU Fired Heaters with Natural Gas firing in CDU1 Unit as per SOW price bid and in GeM one lump sum rate in rupees including GST to be quoted, Similar Category: Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-03-2025 11:16 AM
End Date: 06-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 505000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections