Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Monthly Basis 32 Seater Bus Hir...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Monthly Basis 32 Seater Bus Hiring Service Semi Deluxe Non Ac Basic Packa, Qty: 2 in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5797679 | Ref ID: 112930365). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3617256, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72400.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Monthly Basis 32 Seater Bus Hiring Service Semi Deluxe Non Ac Basic Packa, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Monthly Basis 32 Seater Bus Hiring Service Semi Deluxe Non Ac Basic Packa, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Monthly Basis 32 Seater Bus Hiring Service Semi Deluxe Non Ac Basic Packa, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112930365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5797679

Tender Value: ₹ 3617256

Tender EMD: ₹ 72400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Monthly Basis 32 seater bus hiring service semi deluxe non AC Basic Package 2000 kms 300 Hrs per month for local use Qty 01 Nos for the use of trainees of Specialized Training Institute Ajmer for a period of Two years, Custom Bid for Services - Extra Rate per Kilometre after Basic Package i e 2000 Kms 250 Km per month ie 6000 km for a period of Two years, Similar Category: Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-01-2025 11:27 AM
End Date: 31-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections