Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Monitoring of Environmental Par...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Monitoring of Environmental Parameters at Production Installations Drilli, Qty: 1 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5691245 | Ref ID: 112572116). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37287.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Monitoring of Environmental Parameters at Production Installations Drilli, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Monitoring of Environmental Parameters at Production Installations Drilli, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Monitoring of Environmental Parameters at Production Installations Drilli, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112572116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5691245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37287

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Monitoring of Environmental Parameters at Production Installations Drilling Rigs Workover Rigs and Other Units of Tripura Asset, Similar Category: Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant Testing of Water Quality
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-12-2024 7:12 PM
End Date: 07-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37287

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections