Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Modifications in Tas Software f...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Modifications in Tas Software for Implementation of New Developments Iden, Qty: 1 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6056524 | Ref ID: 116265458). The estimated tender value is ₹ 999460, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49973.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Modifications in Tas Software for Implementation of New Developments Iden, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Modifications in Tas Software for Implementation of New Developments Iden, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Modifications in Tas Software for Implementation of New Developments Iden, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116265458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6056524

Tender Value: ₹ 999460

Tender EMD: ₹ 49973

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - MODIFICATIONS IN TAS SOFTWARE FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF NEW DEVELOPMENTS IDENTIFIED IN RETAIL AUTO INVOICING SYSTEM RAIS AT BPCL JAMMU POL DEPOT, Similar Category: Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-03-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 25-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49973

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections