Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Migration of Inams Application ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Migration of Inams Application to Oracle 11G, Qty: 1 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5593597 | Ref ID: 112433591). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21990.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Migration of Inams Application to Oracle 11G, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Migration of Inams Application to Oracle 11G, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Migration of Inams Application to Oracle 11G, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112433591

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5593597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21990

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - MIGRATION OF INAMS APPLICATION TO ORACLE 11G, Similar Category: AR/VR Application Development Including Hardware Installation Hiring of GIS Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning related activities Database Licences Managed Database as a Service (Basic) Software Support Services 2.0
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-12-2024 11:08 AM
End Date: 14-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21990

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections