Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway ...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms Including Garbage Removal at Mfp, Qty: 12 in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6232464 | Ref ID: 119163454). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35564505.88, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 327830.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms Including Garbage Removal at Mfp, Qty: 12 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms Including Garbage Removal at Mfp, Qty: 12 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms Including Garbage Removal at Mfp, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119163454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6232464

Tender Value: ₹ 35564505.88

Tender EMD: ₹ 327830

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Railway Platforms including Garbage Removal at MFP railway station, Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Passenger area including Garbage Removal at MFP railway station, Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of FOB, Lift & Escalator including Garbage Removal at MFP railway station, Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Station Building including Garbage Removal at MFP railway station, Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Roads Circulating area including Garbage removal at MFP railway station, Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Railway track including Garbage removal at MFP railway station, Custom Bid for Services - Rag picking along track including Garbage Removal at MFP railway station, Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning and Desilting of Drains including garbage removal at MFP railway station, Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning of Toilet and Urinal (excluding pay & use toilet) and Water booth & water coolant at MFP railway station, Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Septic tanks at MFP railway station, Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Cobweb at MFP railway station, Custom Bid for Services - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Unloading, Segregation of garbage and Ways of Disposal of MFP Railway Station Premises
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 15-05-2025 1:35 PM
End Date: 05-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 327830

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections