Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Managed Service Provider for Ne...

The MINISTRY OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Managed Service Provider for Networking, Qty: 1 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5632638 | Ref ID: 112771936). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Managed Service Provider for Networking, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Managed Service Provider for Networking, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Managed Service Provider for Networking, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112771936

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5632638

Tender Value: ₹ 12500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Managed Service Provider for Networking, Similar Category: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network Copper wire
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-12-2024 10:20 AM
End Date: 16-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections