Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance Routines of Dl1 for...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance Routines of Dl1 for Fire Detection Fire Control System P75 O, Qty: 1 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6034165 | Ref ID: 116396573). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3209548, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96286.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance Routines of Dl1 for Fire Detection Fire Control System P75 O, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance Routines of Dl1 for Fire Detection Fire Control System P75 O, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance Routines of Dl1 for Fire Detection Fire Control System P75 O, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116396573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6034165

Tender Value: ₹ 3209548

Tender EMD: ₹ 96286

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE ROUTINES OF DL1 FOR FIRE DETECTION FIRE CONTROL SYSTEM P75 ONBOARD IN VESSEL AT NSRY KARWAR, Similar Category: Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-03-2025 6:56 PM
End Date: 08-04-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96286

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections