Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance and Service Contrac...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance and Service Contract for Bhel Make Three Davrs Installed at G, Qty: 9 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6021797 | Ref ID: 115732746).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance and Service Contract for Bhel Make Three Davrs Installed at G, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance and Service Contract for Bhel Make Three Davrs Installed at G, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance and Service Contract for Bhel Make Three Davrs Installed at G, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115732746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6021797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance and service contract for BHEL make three DAVRs installed at Guwahati Refinery through OEM Ms BHEL BHOPAL 9010C24F68 Deputation charges for Engg FY2425, Custom Bid for Services - Deputation charges for Engg FY2526, Custom Bid for Services - Overtime charges FY2425, Custom Bid for Services - Overtime charges FY2526, Custom Bid for Services - Vendor will be provided guest house for accommodation In case of unavailability of guest house vendor has to make his own accommodation arrangement, Custom Bid for Services - TESTING EQUIPMENT HIRE CHARGES, Custom Bid for Services - MOBILIZATION DE MOBILIZATION CHARGES, Custom Bid for Services - AIR TRAVEL CHARGES Payment will be reimbursed as per actual bill service line item no 80 of RFQ item no 10, Custom Bid for Services - CAR TAXI CHARGES Payment will be reimbursed as per actual bill service line item no 90 of RFQ item no 10, Similar Category: Support Services Support Services Support Services Support Services Support Services Support Services Support Services Support Services Support Services
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 04-03-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 18-03-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections