Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Lunch/Dinner Harbour Menu a (Ve...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Lunch/Dinner Harbour Menu a (Veg) with Disposable Box, Custom Bid for Serv, Qty: 7 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6131646 | Ref ID: 117749223). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Lunch/Dinner Harbour Menu a (Veg) with Disposable Box, Custom Bid for Serv, Qty: 7 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Lunch/Dinner Harbour Menu a (Veg) with Disposable Box, Custom Bid for Serv, Qty: 7 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Lunch/Dinner Harbour Menu a (Veg) with Disposable Box, Custom Bid for Serv, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117749223

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6131646

Tender Value: ₹ 35000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Lunch/Dinner Harbour Menu A (Veg) with disposable box, Custom Bid for Services - Lunch/Dinner (Menu B) with disposable Box, Custom Bid for Services - Dry Snacks with disposable box (Menu C), Custom Bid for Services - Packed Breakfast with disposable box (Menu D), Custom Bid for Services - Packed Breakfast with disposable box (Menu E), Custom Bid for Services - Mineral water bottle (1 litre bottle), Custom Bid for Services - Tea with Cups (Disposable) for 100 Ml, Similar Category: Catering Service Catering Service Catering Service Catering Service Catering Service Catering Service Catering Service
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 16-04-2025 10:42 AM
End Date: 07-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 700000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections