Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Loading of the Train Managers L...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Loading of the Train Managers Line Box from the Nominated Location to The, Qty: 1 in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6719435 | Ref ID: 126870257). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1157580, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23152.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Loading of the Train Managers Line Box from the Nominated Location to The, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Loading of the Train Managers Line Box from the Nominated Location to The, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Loading of the Train Managers Line Box from the Nominated Location to The, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126870257

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6719435

Tender Value: ₹ 1157580

Tender EMD: ₹ 23152

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Loading of the Train Managers Line Box from the nominated location to the Brake Van SLR and Unloading of the Train Managers Line Box from the Brake Van SLR to the nominated location at Salem Junction for a period of 730 day..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-09-2025 8:31 PM
End Date: 14-10-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23152

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections