Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Item Rate for Bacteriological T...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Item Rate for Bacteriological Testing of Water Sample for Ecoli as Per Bi, Qty: 2 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5922100 | Ref ID: 114533352). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7009200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140190.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Item Rate for Bacteriological Testing of Water Sample for Ecoli as Per Bi, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Item Rate for Bacteriological Testing of Water Sample for Ecoli as Per Bi, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Item Rate for Bacteriological Testing of Water Sample for Ecoli as Per Bi, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114533352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5922100

Tender Value: ₹ 7009200

Tender EMD: ₹ 140190

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Item rate for Bacteriological Testing of water sample for EColi as per BIS Specification IS 10500 2012, Custom Bid for Services - Item rate for Chemical Analysis of water sample for 80 Parameters as per BIS Specification IS 10500 2012, Similar Category: Testing of Water Quality Testing of Water Quality
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-02-2025 4:29 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 140190

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections