Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Installation of Cutting Edge In...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Installation of Cutting Edge Industry 4 (Point) 0 Solution for Real Time, Qty: 1 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6542496 | Ref ID: 124049703). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1833956, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55019.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Installation of Cutting Edge Industry 4 (Point) 0 Solution for Real Time, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Installation of Cutting Edge Industry 4 (Point) 0 Solution for Real Time, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Installation of Cutting Edge Industry 4 (Point) 0 Solution for Real Time, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124049703

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6542496

Tender Value: ₹ 1833956

Tender EMD: ₹ 55019

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF CUTTING EDGE INDUSTRY 4 (point) 0 SOLUTION FOR REAL TIME DATA ACQUISITION AND ANALYTICS FOR CRITICAL MACHINES OF SHELL MACHINE SHOP AS PER SCOP OF WORK ANNEXURE A
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-08-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55019

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections