Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of Skylark Monopole ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of Skylark Monopole Masts for Vertical Alignment, Structural M, Qty: 5 in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7373877 | Ref ID: 139280833). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53703.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of Skylark Monopole Masts for Vertical Alignment, Structural M, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of Skylark Monopole Masts for Vertical Alignment, Structural M, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of Skylark Monopole Masts for Vertical Alignment, Structural M, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139280833

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7373877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53703

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of skylark monopole masts for vertical alignment, structural members, paint deterioration and tower legs (16 Nos), Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of skylark monopole guy wire for wire damage, guy pins, vibration dampers and foundations (180 Nos), Custom Bid for Services - Servicing of skylark winch house for oil, insulation, cable holder, brake mechanisms, gear teeth, lubrication, foundation bed plate inspection, band brake linings and general inspection (14 winch houses (24 winches)), Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of grounding network for the broken radial, electrical bonding and the marker placements (07 SQ KM), Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of Amber monopole masts for paint deterioration, vertical alignment, structural damages, foundation cracks and tower leg twists (02 masts of 472 meter height each and 06 IMT towers)
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 09-04-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53703

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections