Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Illumination of Hoe Ob Dumps Us...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Illumination of Hoe Ob Dumps Using 3 Nos Mobile Lighting Tower 9 Meter Ea, Qty: 1 in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6058916 | Ref ID: 116268715). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4653020, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58200.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Illumination of Hoe Ob Dumps Using 3 Nos Mobile Lighting Tower 9 Meter Ea, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Illumination of Hoe Ob Dumps Using 3 Nos Mobile Lighting Tower 9 Meter Ea, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Illumination of Hoe Ob Dumps Using 3 Nos Mobile Lighting Tower 9 Meter Ea, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116268715

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6058916

Tender Value: ₹ 4653020

Tender EMD: ₹ 58200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Illumination of HOE OB Dumps using 3 nos Mobile Lighting Tower 9 meter each with 8x400 watt LED Flood Light Fittings each mobile lighting tower on 12 hrs per day basis for a period of 365 days at Naigaon OCM Wani Area, Similar Category: Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-03-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 27-03-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 58200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections