Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Services, Custom B...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Services, Custom Bid for Services - Blue Duster -Standard, Cus, Qty: 38 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7679009 | Ref ID: 144278783). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 998968.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Services, Custom Bid for Services - Blue Duster -Standard, Cus, Qty: 38 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Services, Custom Bid for Services - Blue Duster -Standard, Cus, Qty: 38 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Services, Custom Bid for Services - Blue Duster -Standard, Cus, Qty: 38

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144278783

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7679009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 998968

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Services, Custom Bid for Services - Blue Duster -Standard, Custom Bid for Services - Yellow Duster -Standard, Custom Bid for Services - Thick Cloth (Poncha)-Standard, Custom Bid for Services - Phenyl (5 Ltrs)-Sunny Green or Equivale, Custom Bid for Services - Toilet Cleaner (500 Ml)-Harpic/Domex, Custom Bid for Services - Acid ( 1 Ltr)-Pixur or Zrp or equivalent, Custom Bid for Services - Glass & Mirror Cleaner (500 Ml)- Collin/W, Custom Bid for Services - Detergent Powder (1 Kg)-Tide/VIM/RIN, Custom Bid for Services - Tissue Paper Roll -Premier or Equivalen, Custom Bid for Services - Napthalene Scented Coloured balls, Custom Bid for Services - Scented Urinal Pad-Standard, Custom Bid for Services - Handwash ( 5 Ltrs)-Dettol /Lifeboy/Fem, Custom Bid for Services - Handwash with dispenser bottle (200 ml)-, Custom Bid for Services - Wiper with rubber-Gala/Scotch bright, Custom Bid for Services - Mop Brush with Jute, Custom Bid for Services - Air freshner cake (50 Gms)- Odonil/Airwi, Custom Bid for Services - Room Freshener - 240 Ml-Odonil/Airwik, Custom Bid for Services - Plastic wire brush for cleaning of wash, Custom Bid for Services - Neptha balls-Standard, Custom Bid for Services - Toilet brush-Gala/Scotch bright or equiv, Custom Bid for Services - Coconut/Hard Booms-Standard, Custom Bid for Services - Soft Broom/Phool Jhadu-Gala/Scotch brigh, Custom Bid for Services - Mosquito Spray (200 Ml)-Hit Baygon or Eq, Cu...
Quantity Required: 38
Start Date: 30-06-2026 11:46 AM
End Date: 21-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 998968

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections