Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Hosting of Rbcsc by Hiring Spac...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Hosting of Rbcsc by Hiring Space and Infrastructure at Shared Data Center, Qty: 15 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6146685 | Ref ID: 117856520).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Hosting of Rbcsc by Hiring Space and Infrastructure at Shared Data Center, Qty: 15 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Hosting of Rbcsc by Hiring Space and Infrastructure at Shared Data Center, Qty: 15 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Hosting of Rbcsc by Hiring Space and Infrastructure at Shared Data Center, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117856520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6146685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Hosting of RBCSC by hiring space and infrastructure at shared Data Center at M/s ITI 1st Year -Charges for Hiring space for 49 Racks total charges for 12 months inclusive of GST, Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Year -Charges for Hiring space for 49 Racks total charges for 12 months inclusive of GST, Custom Bid for Services - 3rd Year -Charges for Hiring space for 49 Racks total charges for 12 months inclusive of GST, Custom Bid for Services - 1st Year- Charges for Office space for One Incharge total charges for 12 months inclusive of GST, Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Year-Charges for Office space for One Incharge total charges for 12 months inclusive of GST, Custom Bid for Services - 3rd Year-Charges for Office space for One Incharge total charges for 12 months inclusive of GST, Custom Bid for Services - 1st Year-Office space for 8 Officers (1st Floor) total charges for 12 months inclusive of GST, Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Year-Office space for 8 Officers (1st Floor)total charges for 12 months inclusive of GST, Custom Bid for Services - 3rd Year-Office space for 8 Officers (1st Floor) total charges for 12 months inclusive of GST, Custom Bid for Services - 1st Year -Cost of Electricity (Electricity Board) total charges for 1314000 KWH inclusive of GST if any, Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Year -Cost of Electricity (Electricity Board) total charges for 1314000 KWH inclusive of GST if any, Custom Bid for Services - 3rd Year -Cost of Electr...
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 17-04-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 29-04-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections