Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Unarmed Security Guar...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Unarmed Security Guard Duty Complying Minimum Wages Including E, Qty: 7 in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6581374 | Ref ID: 124750397). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1676355, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33527.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Unarmed Security Guard Duty Complying Minimum Wages Including E, Qty: 7 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Unarmed Security Guard Duty Complying Minimum Wages Including E, Qty: 7 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Unarmed Security Guard Duty Complying Minimum Wages Including E, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124750397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6581374

Tender Value: ₹ 1676355

Tender EMD: ₹ 33527

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Unarmed Security Guard duty complying minimum wages including EPF at 13 percentage and ESIC at 3 point 25 percentage (Night shift) for a period of 21 months, Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and General cleanliness of Divisional office including stair case portion corridorshalls chambers toilet blocks circulating area garages dustbins etcduly engaging required numberof sweeperscum safaiwala for 21 m.., Custom Bid for Services - Supply and uses of odonil or similar brand including all transportation and storage as per requirement and as directed by Engineerincharge Contractor has to submit procurement bills of consumables at the time of verification, Custom Bid for Services - Supply and uses of harpic or similar brand 500ml including all transportation and storage as per requirement and as directed by Engineerincharge Contractor has to submit procurement bills of consumables at the time of verifi.., Custom Bid for Services - Supply and uses of Phenyle including all transportation and storage as per requirement and as directed by Engineerincharge Contractor has to submit procurement bills of consumables at the time of verification, Custom Bid for Services - Supply and uses of Glass cleaner Each of 500 ml including all transportation and storage as per requirement and as directed by Engineerincharge Contractor has to submit procurement bills of consumables at the time of verific.., Custom Bid for Services - Supply and uses of Napth...
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 19-08-2025 6:06 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33527

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections