Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services for Routine ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services for Routine System Operation and Records Management Of, Qty: 1 in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7013602 | Ref ID: 132991314). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5621757, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 112000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services for Routine System Operation and Records Management Of, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services for Routine System Operation and Records Management Of, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services for Routine System Operation and Records Management Of, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132991314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7013602

Tender Value: ₹ 5621757

Tender EMD: ₹ 112000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services for Routine System Operation and Records Management of E and M Equipment installed in Machine Floor DG room Transformer Bay and Switchyard of TLD 4 Power House
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-01-2026 2:26 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 112000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections