Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services of Professio...

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services of Professional for Technical Services Ie Architectura, Qty: 1 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6066031 | Ref ID: 116397511). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53100.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services of Professional for Technical Services Ie Architectura, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services of Professional for Technical Services Ie Architectura, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services of Professional for Technical Services Ie Architectura, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116397511

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6066031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SERVICES OF PROFESSIONAL FOR TECHNICAL SERVICES IE ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGS STRUCTURAL DRAWING ESTIMATION OF CIVIL WORKS INCLUDING INTERIOR CLEAN ROOM FACILITY AT ORDNANCE FACTORY CHANDIGARH, Similar Category: Empanelment of Consultants/Service Providers
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-03-2025 5:56 PM
End Date: 08-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections