Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Service Contract Towa...

The BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED (BCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Service Contract Towards Onsite Abap Program Developer for Sap, Qty: 1 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5998963 | Ref ID: 115401537). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Service Contract Towards Onsite Abap Program Developer for Sap, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Service Contract Towards Onsite Abap Program Developer for Sap, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Service Contract Towards Onsite Abap Program Developer for Sap, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115401537

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5998963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SERVICE CONTRACT TOWARDS ONSITE ABAP PROGRAM DEVELOPER FOR SAP S4 HANA CLOUD AT LEPETKATA DIBRUGARH FOR A PERIOD OF 01 YEAR, Similar Category: Facility Management Service - Manpower Based
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-02-2025 3:36 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections