Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring One Material Pickup Van ...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring One Material Pickup Van Mini Truck Diesel Operated with Driver Cap, Qty: 1 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6029442 | Ref ID: 118483280). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1862640, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37260.

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Hiring One Material Pickup Van Mini Truck Diesel Operated with Driver Cap, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Hiring One Material Pickup Van Mini Truck Diesel Operated with Driver Cap, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring One Material Pickup Van Mini Truck Diesel Operated with Driver Cap, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118483280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6029442

Tender Value: ₹ 1862640

Tender EMD: ₹ 37260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Hiring One Material pickup van Mini truck Diesel operated with Driver Cap 05 to 07 MT for 24 months for RWSS Raipur Depot on open tender basis, Similar Category: Goods Transport Services - Per MT
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-04-2025 4:54 PM
End Date: 03-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 37260

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections