Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring for Dewatering by Deploy...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring for Dewatering by Deployment of 02 (Two) Numbers of 2000 Gpm Pump, Qty: 1 in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7436929 | Ref ID: 139436400). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 144600.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Hiring for Dewatering by Deployment of 02 (Two) Numbers of 2000 Gpm Pump, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Hiring for Dewatering by Deployment of 02 (Two) Numbers of 2000 Gpm Pump, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring for Dewatering by Deployment of 02 (Two) Numbers of 2000 Gpm Pump, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139436400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7436929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 144600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Hiring for dewatering by deployment of 02 (two) numbers of 2000 GPM pump sets with a head of 150 m to 200 m along with all required electrical mechanical accessories and providing HDPE pipe laying installation dismantling an..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-04-2026 6:29 PM
End Date: 29-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 144600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections