Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring and Operating Multi-Util...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring and Operating Multi-Utility Vehicle of Loading Capacity One Mt Ope, Qty: 2 in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7541247 | Ref ID: 141320730). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 193867.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Hiring and Operating Multi-Utility Vehicle of Loading Capacity One Mt Ope, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Hiring and Operating Multi-Utility Vehicle of Loading Capacity One Mt Ope, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring and Operating Multi-Utility Vehicle of Loading Capacity One Mt Ope, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141320730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7541247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 193867

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Hiring And Operating Multi-Utility Vehicle Of Loading Capacity One MT Operation And Maintenance Including Running Upto 1200 Km In A Month under ADEN/HX Sub-Division, Custom Bid for Services - - Extra Over Hiring Of 1t Capacity Road Vehicle( Truck) For Every Additional Km Or Part There Of Over 1200Km In A Month (400 Km In A Month)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 14-05-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 193867

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections