Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Agency for Shallow Hazar...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Agency for Shallow Hazard Study Required for Drilling Exploratory, Qty: 1 in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5634537 | Ref ID: 112173715). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17621000.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Agency for Shallow Hazard Study Required for Drilling Exploratory, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Agency for Shallow Hazard Study Required for Drilling Exploratory, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Agency for Shallow Hazard Study Required for Drilling Exploratory, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112173715

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5634537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17621000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Hiring agency for shallow hazard study required for drilling exploratory locations in Andaman offshore Block ANOSHP20181 ANOSHP20182 KeralaKonkan offshore block KKOSHP20181 and for drilling Two 02 Stratigraphic wells on d.., Similar Category: Hiring of Vessels
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-11-2024 6:45 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17621000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections