Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 6 Pickup Van Minimum ...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 6 Pickup Van Minimum Specification 2765 Mm Long Cargo Box With, Qty: 2 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6985601 | Ref ID: 131810658). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8365800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167316.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 6 Pickup Van Minimum Specification 2765 Mm Long Cargo Box With, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 6 Pickup Van Minimum Specification 2765 Mm Long Cargo Box With, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 6 Pickup Van Minimum Specification 2765 Mm Long Cargo Box With, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131810658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6985601

Tender Value: ₹ 8365800

Tender EMD: ₹ 167316

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 6 pickup van minimum specification 2765 mm long cargo Box with covered body of 1 point 7 MT pay load etc with commercial registration all taxes GST fuel maintenance driver parking and other charges etc for 24 hours, Custom Bid for Services - Additional charges for running of 6 pickup van with commercial registration all taxes /GST fuel maintenance, driver, parking and other charges etc up to 350400 Km
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-12-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 167316

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections