Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 1 no Bls Ambulance Ai...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 1 no Bls Ambulance Air Conditioned Force Traveler on 24 Hrs Ba, Qty: 1 in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875066 | Ref ID: 147655450). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28800.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 1 no Bls Ambulance Air Conditioned Force Traveler on 24 Hrs Ba, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 1 no Bls Ambulance Air Conditioned Force Traveler on 24 Hrs Ba, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 1 no Bls Ambulance Air Conditioned Force Traveler on 24 Hrs Ba, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147655450

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 1 no BLS Ambulance Air Conditioned Force Traveler on 24 Hrs basis 5000 KM per month average running for the period of 2 years for use at Rajiv RRCH Ghugus Wani Area with provision of 3 drivers
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-08-2026 1:41 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections