Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Half Yearly Amc for Fire Fighti...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Half Yearly Amc for Fire Fighting Scada System as Directed by the Eic And, Qty: 3 in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6940471 | Ref ID: 130995109).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Half Yearly Amc for Fire Fighting Scada System as Directed by the Eic And, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Half Yearly Amc for Fire Fighting Scada System as Directed by the Eic And, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Half Yearly Amc for Fire Fighting Scada System as Directed by the Eic And, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130995109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6940471

Tender Value: ₹ 284380

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Half yearly AMC for Fire Fighting SCADA System as directed by the EIC and as per the tender terms and scope Each visit comprises two mandays with a total of two visits annually at six month intervals, Custom Bid for Services - Additional Manday Charges for any additional service beyond the above AMC visits as per EIC instructions and tender document with Total 3 mandays in total contract period of one year, Custom Bid for Services - Supply of One number of Pressure transmitter as per tender document
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 27-11-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections