Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Group a Hiring of Services for ...

The GAIL GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Group a Hiring of Services for Patrolling of Cgd Network at Meerut Dha, Qty: 2 in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7391465 | Ref ID: 139216798).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Group a Hiring of Services for Patrolling of Cgd Network at Meerut Dha, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Group a Hiring of Services for Patrolling of Cgd Network at Meerut Dha, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Group a Hiring of Services for Patrolling of Cgd Network at Meerut Dha, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139216798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7391465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - GROUP A HIRING OF SERVICES FOR PATROLLING OF CGD NETWORK AT MEERUT DHANBAD DEHRADUN AND MCS GA AS PER TENDER BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE LUMPSUMP AMOUNT FOR COMPLETE SCOPE OF GROUP A INCLUDING GST, Custom Bid for Services - GROUP B HIRING OF SERVICES FOR PATROLLING OF CGD NETWORK AT SONIPAT DEWAS AND RSS GA AS PER TENDER BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE LUMPSUMP AMOUNT FOR COMPLETE SCOPE OF GROUP B INCLUDING GST
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 08-04-2026 3:28 PM
End Date: 05-05-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections