Tender for Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mop...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting) with Rag Picking Garbage C, Qty: 23 in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730123 | Ref ID: 144427915). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57910.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting) with Rag Picking Garbage C, Qty: 23 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting) with Rag Picking Garbage C, Qty: 23 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting) with Rag Picking Garbage C, Qty: 23

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144427915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57910

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

stair cases, common areas, Open space, corridors, Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting) with Rag pickig Garbage collection and Disposal in MDDTI Institute including in toilets, rest room and wash rooms, Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting)wth Rag pickig Garbage collection and Disposal in Institute & Hostel of MDZTI/DWR including in Wash Basin, Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting)wth Rag pickig Garbage collection and Disposal in Institute and Hostel of MDZTI/DWR including Garden, Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting)wth Rag pickig Garbage collection and Disposal in Institute and Hostel of MDZTI/DWR including Play Ground, Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting)wth Rag pickig Garbage collection and Disposal in Institute and Hostel of MDZTI/DWR including Walking Pathway, Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting)wth Rag pickig Garbage collection and Disposal in Institute and Hostel of MDZTI/DWR including Water Tank, Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting)wth Rag pickig Garbage collection and Disposal in Institute of MDZTI/DWR including in Facede of Institute Building of MDZTI/DWR including structural glazing and ACP panel, etc, Custom Bid for Services - General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting)wth Rag pickig Garbage collection and Disposal i...
Quantity Required: 23
Start Date: 01-07-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57910

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections