Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Functional Support for 2 Years ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Functional Support for 2 Years by 3 Nos Functional Consultants with 3 To, Qty: 8 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5996573 | Ref ID: 117796286). The estimated tender value is ₹ 117754236, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2355000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Functional Support for 2 Years by 3 Nos Functional Consultants with 3 To, Qty: 8 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Functional Support for 2 Years by 3 Nos Functional Consultants with 3 To, Qty: 8 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Functional Support for 2 Years by 3 Nos Functional Consultants with 3 To, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117796286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5996573

Tender Value: ₹ 117754236

Tender EMD: ₹ 2355000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Functional Support for 2 years by 3 nos Functional Consultants with 3 to 5 years of experience Total 72 Man months as per Scope of work and Terms Conditions of Bid document, Custom Bid for Services - Functional Support for 2 years by 1 no Technical Consultant with 3 to 5 years of experience Total 24 Man months as per Scope of work and Terms Conditions of Bid document, Custom Bid for Services - Technical Support for IFS ERP Transaction Licenses 3000 Nos for 02 years as per Scope of work and Terms Conditions of Bid document, Custom Bid for Services - Technical Support for IFS ESS Licenses 3000 Nos for 02 years as per Scope of work and Terms Conditions of Bid document, Custom Bid for Services - Annual Technical Support for Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Processor Perpetual licenses 32 Nos for 2 years as per Scope of work and Terms Conditions of Bid document, Custom Bid for Services - Annual Technical Support for Oracle Real Application Cluster RAC Processor Perpetual Licenses 28 Nos for 02 years as per Scope of work and Terms Conditions of Bid document, Custom Bid for Services - Annual Technical Support for Oracle Database Standard Edition Processor Perpetual Licenses 01 No for 02 years as per Scope of work and Terms Conditions of Bid document, Custom Bid for Services - Oracle Advanced Customer Services for 02 years having 30 mandays Oracle ACS per year as per Scope of work and Terms Conditions of Bid document
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 26-03-2025 11:51 AM
End Date: 26-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2355000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections