Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Forecasting, Scheduling and Coo...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Forecasting, Scheduling and Coordination Functions as Per Sow for Nrel Ch, Qty: 10 in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6796497 | Ref ID: 128306776). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2318.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Forecasting, Scheduling and Coordination Functions as Per Sow for Nrel Ch, Qty: 10 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Forecasting, Scheduling and Coordination Functions as Per Sow for Nrel Ch, Qty: 10 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Forecasting, Scheduling and Coordination Functions as Per Sow for Nrel Ch, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128306776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6796497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2318

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Forecasting, Scheduling and Coordination Functions as per SoW for NREL Chattargarh 150 MW SPV Plant, Custom Bid for Services - Forecasting, Scheduling and Coordination Functions as per SoW for NREL Radhanpur 60 MW SPV Plant, Custom Bid for Services - Forecasting, Scheduling and Coordination Functions as per SoW for NREL Bhensada 320 MW SPV Plant, Custom Bid for Services - Forecasting, Scheduling and Coordination Functions as per SoW for NREL Mesanka 30 MW SPV Plant, Custom Bid for Services - Forecasting, Scheduling and Coordination Functions as per SoW for NREL Sadla-I 70 MW SPV Plant, Custom Bid for Services - Forecasting, Scheduling and Coordination Functions as per SoW for NREL Khavada-I & III 1555 MW SPV Plant, Custom Bid for Services - Forecasting, Scheduling and Coordination Functions as per SoW for NREL Sadla-II 35 MW SPV Plant, Custom Bid for Services - Forecasting, Scheduling and Coordination Functions as per SoW for NREL Rupakheda 70 MW SPV Plant, Custom Bid for Services - Forecasting, Scheduling and Coordination Functions as per SoW for NREL Kankachiyala 25 MW SPV Plant, Custom Bid for Services - Forecasting, Scheduling and Coordination Functions as per SoW for NREL Limbdi 60 MW SPV Plant
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 16-10-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2318

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections