Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Fixed Charges Per Shift Basis, ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Fixed Charges Per Shift Basis, Custom Bid for Services - Charges Per Spot, Qty: 9 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7310275 | Ref ID: 137323135).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Fixed Charges Per Shift Basis, Custom Bid for Services - Charges Per Spot, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Fixed Charges Per Shift Basis, Custom Bid for Services - Charges Per Spot, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Fixed Charges Per Shift Basis, Custom Bid for Services - Charges Per Spot, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137323135

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7310275

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Fixed charges per shift basis, Custom Bid for Services - Charges per spot - PracticeA/ Aquaregia, Custom Bid for Services - Charges per spot - Sigma Phase, Custom Bid for Services - Urgent Mobilization-Demobilization, Custom Bid for Services - Normal Mobilization-Demobilization, Custom Bid for Services - Senior Metallurgist - Fixed charge per shift, Custom Bid for Services - Senior Metallurgist - Mobilization Demobilization, Custom Bid for Services - Charges for SEM & Creep Analysis per sample, Custom Bid for Services - Charges for Ferrite testing per shift
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 07-03-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections