Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Fire Hazard and Risk Analysis t...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF CIVIL DEFENCE (DGCD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Fire Hazard and Risk Analysis to Identify the Gaps in Fire Service for Th, Qty: 1 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5685506 | Ref ID: 113958074). The estimated tender value is ₹ 150000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4500000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Fire Hazard and Risk Analysis to Identify the Gaps in Fire Service for Th, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Fire Hazard and Risk Analysis to Identify the Gaps in Fire Service for Th, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Fire Hazard and Risk Analysis to Identify the Gaps in Fire Service for Th, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113958074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5685506

Tender Value: ₹ 150000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Fire Hazard And Risk Analysis to identify the gaps in fire service for the entire country, Similar Category: GIS related Survey Services Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service Hiring of Safety Consultant Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Service
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-12-2024 12:24 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections