Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Expert Supervision for Troubles...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Expert Supervision for Troubleshooting, Maintenance, Performance Testing, Qty: 4 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6157640 | Ref ID: 118046614).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Expert Supervision for Troubleshooting, Maintenance, Performance Testing, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Expert Supervision for Troubleshooting, Maintenance, Performance Testing, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Expert Supervision for Troubleshooting, Maintenance, Performance Testing, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118046614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6157640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Expert supervision for troubleshooting, maintenance, performance testing and installation of John Zink make burners at Guwahati Refinery 9010C25A68 Charges for working eight hours per day on normal working day i e Monday to .., Custom Bid for Services - Charges for working in over time Over time charges shall be applicable for working beyond eight hours in a day on normal working days and for working all hours on holiday and off day Sunday, Custom Bid for Services - Boarding, lodging and local conveyance charges per day shall be reimbursed at actuals (excl GST), limited to awarded rate, based on submission of documentary evidence, Custom Bid for Services - To and Fro ( travelling from vendors location to Guwahati and return back to vendors location) Economy class Air ticket and other incidental travelling expenses (Such as Taxi Bus Rail fare) shall be reimbursed on actual on .., Similar Category: Support Services Support Services Support Services Support Services
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 22-04-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 06-05-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections