Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Expert Service Visit for Implem...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Expert Service Visit for Implementation of Vtr Recommendation Compliance, Qty: 1 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6612556 | Ref ID: 125162778).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Expert Service Visit for Implementation of Vtr Recommendation Compliance, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Expert Service Visit for Implementation of Vtr Recommendation Compliance, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Expert Service Visit for Implementation of Vtr Recommendation Compliance, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125162778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6612556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Expert service visit for implementation of VTR recommendation compliance & APC configuration support in Emerson Delta-V DCS system installed at Guwahati Refinery Tender no 9010C25B76 Item no 10 service line item no 10 EXPERT..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-08-2025 3:32 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections