Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of Sas Engineer for ...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of Sas Engineer for Routine Maintainance Iro Biennial Service, Qty: 3 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5554510 | Ref ID: 112469185).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of Sas Engineer for Routine Maintainance Iro Biennial Service, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of Sas Engineer for Routine Maintainance Iro Biennial Service, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of Sas Engineer for Routine Maintainance Iro Biennial Service, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112469185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5554510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of SAS engineer for Routine maintainance iro Biennial Service Contract for Substation Automation System SAS of GE TD make pertaining to 400kV SwitchyardDSTPSDVCAndal, Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of SAS engineer for Breakdown maintenanceiro Biennial Service Contract for Substation Automation System SAS of GE TD make pertaining to 400kV SwitchyardDSTPSDVCAndal, Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of Protection engineer for Breakdown maintenance iro Biennial Service Contract for Substation Automation System SAS of GE TD make pertaining to 400kV SwitchyardDSTPSDVCAndal, Similar Category: Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 08-11-2024 9:44 AM
End Date: 02-01-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections