Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Services, Custom Bid...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Services, Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Helper Services,, Qty: 32 in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5804130 | Ref ID: 113051241).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Services, Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Helper Services,, Qty: 32 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Services, Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Helper Services,, Qty: 32 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Services, Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Helper Services,, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113051241

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5804130

Tender Value: ₹ 36067688

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - ELECTRICAL SERVICES, Custom Bid for Services - ELECTRICAL HELPER SERVICES, Custom Bid for Services - MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS BEYOND OFFICE HOURS, Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING, Custom Bid for Services - LAWN MAINTENANCE, Custom Bid for Services - SERVICING OF VALVES, Custom Bid for Services - REPLACEMENT OF GASKETS, Custom Bid for Services - CLEANING OF STRAINER 2 INCH TO 6 INCH, Custom Bid for Services - CLEANING OF STRAINER 8 INCH TO 14 INCH, Custom Bid for Services - REPLACEMENT OF HOSES, Custom Bid for Services - SERVICING OF TT AND TW LOADING ARM, Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE IN CALIBRATION TESTING OF WIGHBRIDGE TANK TRUCK FLOW METERS, Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTING IN LAB WORKS TESTING, Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTING LAB OFFICER IN TESTING BEYOND NORMAL WORKING HOURS, Custom Bid for Services - FILLING OF DIESEL ENGINES, Custom Bid for Services - CLEANING AND HOUSEKEEPING JOB ON DAILY BASIS, Custom Bid for Services - CLEANING AND HOUSEKEEPING JOB ON WEEKLY BASIS, Custom Bid for Services - CLEANING AND HOUSEKEEPING JOB ON MONTHLY BASIS, Custom Bid for Services - HOUSE CLEANING AND FOOD TEA SERVING, Custom Bid for Services - PHOTOCOPY BDS ADMIN OFFICE WORK, Custom Bid for Services - MISCELLANEOUS MAINTENANCE JOB, Custom Bid for Services - MISCELLANEOUS MAINT JOB BEYOND NORMAL WORKING HOUR, Custom Bid for Services - VALVE OPERATION AT BPCL, Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF ETP OWS, ...
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 13-01-2025 12:23 PM
End Date: 23-01-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections