Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Services, Custom Bid...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Services, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration Services, Custom, Qty: 15 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7389062 | Ref ID: 138452130). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Services, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration Services, Custom, Qty: 15 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Services, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration Services, Custom, Qty: 15 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Services, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration Services, Custom, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138452130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7389062

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - ELECTRICAL SERVICES, Custom Bid for Services - CALIBRATION SERVICES, Custom Bid for Services - TESTING OF RELAY, Custom Bid for Services - FILTRATION OF TRANSFORMER OIL, Custom Bid for Services - TRANSFORMER OIL TESTING, Custom Bid for Services - TAN DELTA, Custom Bid for Services - THIRD HARMONICS TESTING, Custom Bid for Services - MEASURE OF RESISTANCE, Custom Bid for Services - TESTING INSULATION RESISTANCE, Custom Bid for Services - SERVICING OF CIRCUIT BREAKER, Custom Bid for Services - GAS CHARGING FOR AIR CONDITIONER, Custom Bid for Services - THERMOGRAPHY TESTING OF PANELS, Custom Bid for Services - VCB SERVICING, Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING OF GODOWNS, Custom Bid for Services - SERVICING OF AIR CONDITIONER
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 25-03-2026 11:01 AM
End Date: 06-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections