Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Removal of Refracto...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Removal of Refractory Along with Catalyst and Erection Refill, Qty: 1 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6577620 | Ref ID: 124618723). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80500.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Removal of Refractory Along with Catalyst and Erection Refill, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Removal of Refractory Along with Catalyst and Erection Refill, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling Removal of Refractory Along with Catalyst and Erection Refill, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124618723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6577620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling removal of refractory along with catalyst and erection refilling of refractory along with catalyst of Claus Kiln A in By Product Plant for in 3 MTPA Integrated Steel Plant at Nagarnar
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-08-2025 6:56 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections