Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Dewatering of Ndct Basin N Erec...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Dewatering of Ndct Basin N Erection of Cup Lock Scaffolding for Refixing, Qty: 1 in Puruliya, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6195356 | Ref ID: 118638277). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1512711.84, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30254.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Dewatering of Ndct Basin N Erection of Cup Lock Scaffolding for Refixing, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Dewatering of Ndct Basin N Erection of Cup Lock Scaffolding for Refixing, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Dewatering of Ndct Basin N Erection of Cup Lock Scaffolding for Refixing, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118638277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6195356

Tender Value: ₹ 1512711.84

Tender EMD: ₹ 30254

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Dewatering of NDCT basin n erection of cup lock scaffolding for refixing and reinstalling of Splash Bar n replacement of drift eliminator or filling of gap and cleaning of nozzle in NDCT1 during scheduled overhauling of Unit.., Similar Category: Repair and Overhauling Service Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-05-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 31-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30254

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections