Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Development of Sahaj Platform (...

The GAIL GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Development of Sahaj Platform (Website and Mobile Apps) with all Existing, Qty: 8 in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6304755 | Ref ID: 121064814). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Development of Sahaj Platform (Website and Mobile Apps) with all Existing, Qty: 8 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Development of Sahaj Platform (Website and Mobile Apps) with all Existing, Qty: 8 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Development of Sahaj Platform (Website and Mobile Apps) with all Existing, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121064814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6304755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Development of SAHAJ platform (Website and Mobile Apps) with All Existing functionality, Custom Bid for Services - Cloud Infrastructure Proc & Maintenance, Custom Bid for Services - To Provide maintainence & Technical Support Services of New Sahaj Software Application as per Scope of Work and Special Conditions of Contract post completion of development of the new platform, Custom Bid for Services - Email Service, Custom Bid for Services - Application Development Team Lead, Custom Bid for Services - Web Application Developer, Custom Bid for Services - Mobile Application Developer, Custom Bid for Services - Quality & Testing Experts
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 17-06-2025 5:59 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections