Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Development of Gis Data Base fo...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Development of Gis Data Base for Vbpl Bawdi Ip Station, Custom Bid for Ser, Qty: 22 in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6182748 | Ref ID: 118399875). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Development of Gis Data Base for Vbpl Bawdi Ip Station, Custom Bid for Ser, Qty: 22 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Development of Gis Data Base for Vbpl Bawdi Ip Station, Custom Bid for Ser, Qty: 22 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Development of Gis Data Base for Vbpl Bawdi Ip Station, Custom Bid for Ser, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118399875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6182748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Development of GIS data base for VBPL Bawdi IP Station, Custom Bid for Services - Digitization of latest village maps for VBPL Bawdi IP Station, Custom Bid for Services - Digitalization of A0 size documents for VBPL Bawdi IP Station, Custom Bid for Services - Digitalization of A1 size documents for VBPL Bawdi IP Station, Custom Bid for Services - Digitalization of A2 size documents for VBPL Bawdi IP Station, Custom Bid for Services - Digitalization of A4 size documents for VBPL Bawdi IP Station, Custom Bid for Services - Scanning and Uploading of A0 Size Color documents for VBPL Bawdi IP Station, Custom Bid for Services - Scanning and Uploading of A1 Size Color documents for VBPL Bawdi IP Station, Custom Bid for Services - Scanning and Uploading of A2 Size Color documents for VBPL Bawdi IP Station, Custom Bid for Services - Scanning and Uploading of A3 Size Color documents for VBPL Bawdi IP Station, Custom Bid for Services - Scanning and Uploading of A4 Size Color documents for VBPL Bawdi IP Station, Custom Bid for Services - Development of GIS data base for VBPL Thamna and Pipelines in Mumbai Region, Custom Bid for Services - Digitization of latest village maps for VBPL Thamna and Pipelines in Mumbai Region, Custom Bid for Services - Digitalization of A0 size documents for VBPL Thamna and Pipelines in Mumbai Region, Custom Bid for Services - Digitalization of A1 size documents for VBPL Thamna and Pipelines in Mumbai Region, Custom Bid...
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 29-04-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 20-05-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections