Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Design Supply Installation and ...

The RURAL ELECTRIFICATION CORPORATION LIMITED (REC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Design Supply Installation and Commissioning of 2000 Kva Transformer Css, Qty: 1 in -, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5883117 | Ref ID: 116468393). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Design Supply Installation and Commissioning of 2000 Kva Transformer Css, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Design Supply Installation and Commissioning of 2000 Kva Transformer Css, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Design Supply Installation and Commissioning of 2000 Kva Transformer Css, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116468393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5883117

Tender Value: ₹ 16400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Design Supply Installation and Commissioning of 2000 kVA Transformer CSS type along with accessories and associate systems, Similar Category: AMC/ CAMC of Hydro Energy Power Plants Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products Electric Cabling Service Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-02-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 26-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections